World Comes to Palm Beaches

 
--

The WORLD COMES is much more than Baseball and includes the following:

  • Tournament Games and Friendly games, up to 5

  •   International Major League Baseball Showcase

  •   Athlete’s Seminar

  •   Coaches Party with round table discussion with the state of baseball in your respective country.

  • Each country can receive a 2-hour training session at Elev8 Sports Academy, available ages 15u & up.

2019 10&12 Schedule 

Day Date Visitor   Home Time Field Winner Teams 10U Teams 12U
Thursday 31-Oct 10 vs 11 6:30 Lake Worth   Group A Group A
Friday 1-Nov 12 vs 11 4:00 Lake Worth   1-USA 7-USA
  1-Nov 1 vs 3 4:00 Lake Worth   2-Venezuela 8-Venezuela
  1-Nov 7 vs 9 6:00 Lake Worth   3-Ireland 9-Florida
  1-Nov 6 vs 4 6:00 Lake Worth   Group B Group B
  1-Nov 2 vs 1 8:00 Lake Worth   4-Bahamas 10-Puerto Rico
  1-Nov 9 vs 8 8:00 Lake Worth   5-Cuba 11-Canada
  1-Nov 5 vs 4 8:45 Phipps Park   6-Florida 12-Cayman Islands
Saturday 2-Nov 2 vs 3 11:00 Lake Worth      
  2-Nov 7 vs 8 11:00 Lake Worth      
  2-Nov 5 vs 6 1:00 Lake Worth      
  2-Nov 12 vs 10 1:00 Lake Worth      
  2-Nov 10#3 vs 10#3 3:00 Lake Worth      
  2-Nov 12#3 vs 12#3 3:00 Lake Worth      
  2-Nov 10-2A vs 10-1B 5:00 Phipps      
  2-Nov 12-2A vs 12-1B 5:00 Phipps      
  2-Nov 10-2B vs 10-1A 7:00 Phipps      
  2-Nov 12-1B vs 12-2A 7:00 Phipps      
  3-Nov 10-A vs 10-B 9:00 Phipps      
  3-Nov 12-A vs 12-B 9:00 Phipps      
  3-Nov 10-A vs 10-B 11:00 Phipps      
  3-Nov 12-A vs 12-B 11:00 Phipps      
  3-Nov 10 Championship     1:00 Phipps      
  3-Nov 12 Championship     1:00 Phipps      
                 

2019 15-18 Open 

Day Date Visitor   Home Time Field Winners Group A D-1 Group A Group A Womens
Wednesday 30-Oct 25 vs 27 7:00 FT-MS   Group A Group A Group A 41-USA-GTB
Thursday 31-Oct 40 vs 38 2:00 FT-MS 38 13-USA 21-USA 35-USA  
  31-Oct 29 vs 31 5:00 FT-MS 29 14-Venezuela 22-Puerto Rico 36-Italy  
  31-Oct 17 vs 20 1:00 J-MS 17 15-Guatemala 23-Aruba 37-Bolivia  
  31-Oct 28 vs 27 4:00 J-MS 27 16-Puerto Rico 24-USVI Group B  
  31-Oct 22 vs 23 4:00 J-6 Tie Group B Group B 38-Puerto Rico  
  31-Oct 15 vs 16 4:00 J-7 16 17-Russia 25-Colombia 39-Colombia  
  31-Oct 34 vs 33 7:00 J-5 33 18-Canada 26-Venezuela 40-Bonaire  
  31-Oct 21 vs 24 7:00 J-4 21 19-Cayman Islands 27-Panama    
  31-Oct 18 vs 19 7:00 J-MS 18 20-Aruba 28-Canada    
  31-Oct 13 vs 14 7:00 J-7 14   DGroup A    
  31-Oct 36 vs 37 7:00 J-6 36   29-Australia    
Friday 1-Nov 30 vs 29 1:00 J-MS     30-China    
  1-Nov 14 vs 15 4:00 J-MS     31-Florida Coast    
  1-Nov 16 vs 13 7:00 J-MS     Group B    
  1-Nov 20 vs 18 11:00 F-As-MS     32-Italy    
  1-Nov 19 vs 17 12:00 F-As-5     34-Team Earth    
  1-Nov 25 vs 28 12:00 F-As-4          
  1-Nov 38 vs 39 12:00 F-As-3          
  1-Nov 24 vs 22 2:00 F-As-MS          
  1-Nov 37 vs 35 3:00 F-As-4          
  1-Nov 27 vs 26 3:00 F-As-5          
  1-Nov 34 vs 32 3:00 F-As-3          
  1-Nov 41 vs 18 3:00 F-As-6          
  1-Nov 23 vs 21 5:00 F-As-MS          
Saturday 2-Nov 15 vs 13 9:00 F-As-3          
  2-Nov 16 vs 14 9:00 F-As-4          
  2-Nov 17 vs 18 9:00 F-As-5          
  2-Nov 19 vs 20 9:00 F-AS-6          
  2-Nov 30 vs 31 9:00 F-Ns-3          
  2-Nov 33 vs 32 9:00 F-Ns-4          
  2-Nov 35 vs 36 9:00 F-NS-5          
  2-Nov 39 vs 40 9:00 F-Ns-6          
  2-Nov 22 vs 21 12:00 F-As-3          
  2-Nov 24 vs 23 12:00 F-As-4          
  2-Nov 28 vs 26 12:00 F-As-5          
  2-Nov 27 vs 25 12:00 F-AS-6          
  2-Nov 18-D2-A2 vs 18-D2-B1 12:00 F-Ns-3          
  2-Nov 18-D2-B2 vs 18-D2-A1 12:00 F-Ns-4          
  2-Nov Op-A2 vs Op-B1 12:00 F-NS-5          
  2-Nov Op-B2 vs Op-A1 12:00 F-Ns-6          
  2-Nov TBD/15 vs 41 12:00 F-Ns-3          
  2-Nov 15U Championship     3:00 F-MS          
  2-Nov 18-D2-A#3 vs 18-D2-B#3 3:00 F-As-3          
  2-Nov Op-A#3 vs Op-B#3 3:00 F-As-4          
  2-Nov 18U Championship     6:00 F-MS          
Sunday 3-Nov 41 vs 20 9:00 Santa-2          
    31 vs 19 9:00 Santa-1          
    15 vs 18 9:00 Santa-4          
    13 vs 16 9:00 Santa-3          
    18U D2 Championship     12:00 Santa-4          
    Challenge Cup Championship     12:00 Santa-2          
    Challenge Cup Consolation     12:00 Santa-1          
    18U-D2 vs 28 12:00 Santa-3          
    Open Championship     1:00 TBD          
    22 vs 25 3:00 Santa-2          
    Open Consolation     3:00 Santa-1          
    Open Cobsolation     3:00 Santa-4          
    18U-D2 vs 23 3:00 Santa-3